Saturday’s Bassetlaw Cricket League results in full

The Championship – sponsored by Wilko: At Caythorpe: CLIPSTONE (20) 120 all out (Josh Flowers 35*, Tim Haines 5 for 24) beat CAYTHORPE II (4) 87 all out (Andrew Staszkiewicz 30, Jason Gorman 7 for 46) by 33 runs.

At Park Avenue: KIVETON PARK (3) 172 all out (Adam Whiteley 69. Alex Gilbert 60, Matt Page 31, Josh Stone 3 for 21) lost to GLAPWELL (20) 173 for 4 (Steve Gooding 65*, John Skinner 35) by six wickets.

At Goosedale Lane: NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR (0) 104 all out (Sam Wood 6 for 25, Dave Loveridge 3 for 31) lost to FARNSFIELD (20) 105 for 1 (Callum McKenzie 79*) by nine wickets.

At Sturton Lane: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON (6) 196 all out (Rob McConnachie 47, Jon Loates 40, Richard Robinson 30, Amila Perera 6 for 66) lost to ANSTON (20) 199 for 7 (Amila Perera 64, Callum Smith 38, Matt Loates 3 for 30) by three wickets.

At Hall Lane: KILLAMARSH (3) 141 all out (Parminder Mudhar 46, Richard Hodgkinson 3 for 12) lost to PAPPLEWICK & LINBY (20) 142 for 5 (Tom Bowers 35, Paul Clarke 3 for 48) by five wickets.

At Fourth Avenue: THORESBY COLLIERY (20) 312 for 5 (Nyeem Ahmed 89*, Ben Marson 82, Wayne Spooner 4 for 58) beat WORKSOP (6) 233 all out (Bernhard Beukman 87, Jack Willis 5 for 78) by 79 runs.

Division One – Sponsored by The Little Kitchen Factory: At Clumber Park: CLUMBER PARK (18) 229 for 9 (Mark Dean 50, Gareth Beard 65, Tim Faulds 41, Jack Green 3 for 37) drew with HARTHILL (7) 168 for 9 (Ian Briggs 47, Thomas Marsh 30, Gareth Beard 3 for 36)

At Langwith Road: CUCKNEY II (18) 213 for 6 (Elliott Hind 71, Tom Richardson 35, Andrew Stephenson 43, Mark Bonam 4 for 30) drew with BLIDWORTH (6) 157 for 9 (Mark Langford 4 for 43, Connol Doughty 4 for 14)

At Forest Corner: EVERTON (5) 208 for 7 (Mark Anthony 56, Dan Leach 82, Justin Pretorious 3 for 45) lost to EDWINSTOWE (19) 213 for 4 (Adam Walters 101*, Paul Benson 34, Tom Ward 38) by four wickets.

At Costhorpe: FIRBECK (17) 217 for 7 (Liam Summers 63, Adam Walker 36, James Cook 31, Scott Mills 3 for 55) drew with WELBECK II (8) 169 for 7 (James Spitzer 37, David Morley 49, Alex Needham 5 for 37)

At Cricket Field Lane: RETFORD (20) 218 for 5 (Mark Bull 58, Chandra Kumara 103*, Jason Elliott 3 for 35) beat WEST INDIAN CAVALIERS II (3) 121 all out (Sonny Sood 33, Shoaib Azad 45, Chandra Kumara 4 for 43) by 97 runs.

At Butt Hill: MANSFIELD (0) 57 all out (Keiron Evans 32, Brandon Pritchard 4 for 20, Paul Ramsdale 3 for 11) lost to WHITWELL (20) 58 for 1 by nine wickets.

Division Two – Sponsored by Last Orders: At Ryton Road: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS II (1) 79 all out lost to ANSTON II (20) 84 for 3 by six wickets

At Station Lane: THORESBY COLLIERY II (20) 151 for 5 (Ian Halfpenny 54, Nigel Birkett 80) beat FARNSFIELD II (4) 144 all out (Michael Hall 40, Alexander England 40, Norman Garden 4 for 20, Aaron Kent 3 for 30) by 7 runs.

At Sheffield Road: KILLAMARSH II (4) 140 all out (Mike Long 48, Peter Robinson 51, Sam Stewart 5 for 46) lost to PAPPLEWICK & LINBY II (20) 140 for 5 (Mark Shaw 37*) by five wickets.

At Stone Close: KIVETON PARK II (3) 136 all out (Chris Johnson 51*, Adam Martin 3 for 43, Alex Scott 3 for 14) lost to NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR II (20) 140 for 5 (Ian Croft 43, Michael Rann 55) by five wickets.

At Main Street: GRASSMOOR (20) 244 all out (Chris Fletcher 105, David Spendlove 41, Steven Lingley 5 for 48) beat MILTON (7) 161 all out (Dean Sayer 99, Adam Bedford 4 for 50) by 83 runs.

At Ordsall: ORDSALL BRIDON (20) 221 for 7 (Nick Legg 50, Jonathan Tomlinson 67, Jamie Alderson 31*) beat GLAPWELL II (3) 57 all out (Harrison Chalkley 5 for 11) by164 runs.

Division Three – Sponsored by The South Forest: At Great North Road: TEVERSAL (6) 165 all out (Calum Else 44, Josh Radford 34, Sean Harrison 3 for 35, Lewis Gaukrodger 3 for 18) lost to BAWTRY (20) 169 for 7 (Joseph McCallum 34, Komail Abbas 49*) by three wickets.

At Middlefield Lane: LEA PARK (20) 163 for 8 (Kevin Pattenden 5 for 47) beat RETFORD II (4) 137 all out (Clive Savage 55, Andrew Dewick 5 for 20) by 6 runs

At Chesterfield Road: WOODSETTS (7) 197 for 9 (Tim Vernon 60, Cark Jones 45) lost to MANSFIELD II (20) 198 for 7 (Tim Worsley 85, Damian Colley 34) by three wickets.

At Debdale Lane: WADWORTH (20) 194 for 8 (Jack Carver 71, Brendon Williams 3 for 40, Phil Stanley 3 for 42) beat SHERWOOD (4) 134 all out (Ryan Storer 43*, Danny Powell 3 for 21, Andrew Murray 3 for 3) by 60 runs.

At Mansfield Road: EDWINSTOWE II (2) 106 all out (Shadab Ahmed 3 for 20) lost to WALESWOOD (20) 108 for 5 (Daniel Spotwood 39) by five wickets.

At Sookholme Road: ROSES (17) 241 for 4 (Andrew West 119*, Richard Keightley 48, Ashley Clay 50) drew with WELBECK III (6) 162 for 8 (Lewis Cavannah-Jones 43, Steve Antcliff 46, Ben Haynes-Greenwood 43, Tommy Gray 4 for 33).

Division Four – Sponsored by The Batting 4 6: At Burmah Road: BLIDWORTH II (6) 175 all out (Nagasir Sookram 69*, Mark Tiplady 42, Sharat Kutty 3 for 7, Oliver Pearson 3 for 28) lost to NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR III (20) 176 for 7 (Andrew Claye 45*, Sharat Kutty 43, James Wood 3 for 50)

At Egstow Quarry: CLAY CROSS (10) 109 for 9 dec. (Ian Knowles 49, Andy Smith 4 for 16) tied with CLUMBER PARK II (10) 109 all out (Adam Bellamy 43, David Crabtree 5 for 29)

At Southbeck Lane: ANSTON III (4) 127 for 9 (Rohan Connell 36, Lewis Brealey 45, Gary Johnson 4 for 23) lost to EAST DRAYTON (17) 128 for 7 (James Walton 47, Martin Evans 39, Lewis Brealey 4 for 28) by three wickets.

At The Metcalfe Ground: NORTH WHEATLEY WITH LEVERTON II (6) 169 for 7 (Dave Waller 58, Nick Purkiss 63, Glen Cruickshank 4 for 26) lost to EVERTON II (18) 172 for 7 (Richard Lee 38, Jon Shaw 65*, Ian Tingle 4 for 22)

At Thoresby Hall: MARSHALLS (20) 133 for 9 (Martyn Snell 49, Nathan Plumtree 32, Paul Hulme 3 for 24) beat THORESBY PARK (4) 49 all out (Martyn Snell 5 for 4) by 84 runs.

At Central Avenue: WORKSOP II (0) 98 all out (Richard Moss 3 for 28) lost to CUCKNEY III (20) 100 for 2 (Peter Jacson 35*, Jake Hogan 37) by eight wickets.

Division Five – Sponsored by The Batting 4 6: At Clumber Park: NOMADS (3) 140 for 7 (Stephen Foster 36, Mick Hampson 3 for 22) lost to CLUMBER PARK III (17) 142 for 3 (Oliver Williams 64*, Matt Lyon 36*) by seven wickets.

At Barnes Park: GRASSMOOR II (1) 62 all out (Jon Tann 5 for 13, Daniel Walker 4 for 37) lost to MILTON II (20) 66 for 3 (Phil Davies 35) by seven wickets.

At Kingsway Park: MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS III (1) 71 all out (Dave Jessop 5 for 18 inc hat-trick, Mark Forrest 3 for 12) lost to WHITWELL II (20) 72 for 3 by seven wickets.

At Burntstump Country Park: PAPPLEWICK & LINBY III (20) 175 for 9 (Troy Kilday 4 for 45) beat MANSFIELD III (5) 127 all out (Steve Jenkins 48, Andy Paulson 5 for 19) by 48 runs.

At Chestnut Drive: SOUTH NORMANTON (20) 205 for 5 (Corey Green 70, Joe Wilkinson 32, Sam Mart 35) beat MISTERTON (2) 89 all out (Nick Calvert 3 for 13, Connor Rawson 3 for 4) by 116 runs.

Division Six Sponsored by The Copcutt Toyota: At Goosecarr Lane: ASTON HALL (5) 151 for 9 (Lee Cooper 30*, Luke Dymyd 3 for 25) lost to BLYTH (18) 153 for 8 (Gary Johnstone 36, Trevor McLaughlin 30, Yvonne Graves 5 for 30) by two wickets.

At Eakring Road: TODWICK (4) 97 all out (Alan Hall 4 for 15) lost to BILSTHORPE (20) 98 for 9 (Ashley Spittlehouse 33, Jake Richardson 3 for 33, Neil Richardson 3 for 44, Daniel Stewart 3 for 8) by one wicket.

At Sandy Lane: ROCKWARE (20) 168 all out beat FARNSFIELD III (4) 111 all out by 57 runs

At Wiseton Hall: OLLERTON (3) 132 all out lost to WISETON (20) 134 for 6 by four wickets.

Division Seven – Sponsored by The Copcutt Toyota: At Park Drive: WALESWOOD II (4) 141 all out (Kaly Narasingham 86) lost to BLYTH II (20) 142 for 5 (Shaun Grice 3 for 33) by five wickets.

At Seventh Avenue: CLIPSTONE II (5) 172 all out (Russ Breedon 42, Dean Blake 70, T Warriner 5 for 29) lost to SHIREBROOK (20) 174 for 6 (Dave Humber 67*) by four wickets.

At Villas Road: GLAPWELL III (20) v SHERWOOD II (-10) Match conceded by Sherwood II who could not raise a side.

At Goosedale Lane: WELBECK IV (20) 181 for 6 (Neil Eggleston 76, James Hobson 3 for 14) beat NOTTS. & ARNOLD AMATEUR IV (2) 92 all out (Elizabeth Hallam 3 for 25) by 89 runs.

At Shireoaks: KILLAMARSH (0) 99 all out (Dean Gregory 35, Iain Armitage 6 for 32, Ryan Baker 3 for 12) lost to WOODSETTS II (20) 103 for 1 (Ryan Baker 76*) by nine wickets.

Division Eight – Sponsored by The Copcutt Toyota: At Greenlands Park: ANSTON IV (2) 80 all out (Greg Vanner 3 for 34, Gary Derbyshire 4 for 21) lost to MANSFIELD HOSIERY MILLS IV (20) 83 for 5 (Michael Carlisle 4 for 21) by five wickets.

At Langwith Road: CLUMBER PARK IV (16) 248 for 4 drew with CUCKNEY IV (7) 202 for 5

At Queen Elizabeth’s Academy: MANSFIELD IV (-10) v CLUMBER PARK IV (20) Match conceded by Mansfield IV who could not raise a side.

At Walesby Village Sports Club: MILTON III (20) 101 all out (Jack Parker 6 for 11, Joshua Wallwin 3 for 28) beat WISETON II (4) 68 all out (Chris Sprigg 7 for 19, Ethan Smith 3 for 10) by 33 runs.